Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


The Visioneers Group is committed to the protection of your personal information. We adhere to the guidelines set forth by the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

When a user applies or submits their contact information using our website the information we collect will be used to contact the user. Financial information we collect from users will be used to evaluate the user’s eligibility to obtain financial services. The information provided to us by users may be shared with other financial service partners to process the user’s application for financing. Information is only disclosed to partners that have been bound by confidentiality obligations.

We take all precautions to protect every user’s information. The information submitted to The Visioneers Group by users is protected and available only to our customer care agents or service representatives, who are trained and up to date on current security and privacy practices.

The Visioneers Group only collects information required to qualify users for the financial services they request. Our goal is to minimize intrusiveness and maximize the protection of your personal information.

When you provide your personal information through the The Visioneers Group website, you are consenting, acknowledging and agreeing to the disclosure of your personal information with potential providers of loans (or different services, dependent on your request).  If you do not provide this information, The Visioneers Group will not be able to provide your contact information and other details to those potential lenders.  Be aware that the lenders with whom you are matched may retain or use your personal information whether or not you use their services and you should contact these lenders directly concerning their privacy and information sharing practices which may differ from The Visioneers Group. You can access your personal information stored by The Visioneers Group or withdraw your consent to the collection and use of your information by contacting the Privacy Officer of The Visioneers Group. You can submit any request related to consent withdrawal or the removal of personal information by contacting us via our Contact Us page, or by calling us directly at 1-888-844-3444 ext. 1. Please allow up to 72 business hours for your consent withdrawal to be serviced in full.

By entering your e-mail address and other contact details in your online application and by clicking the privacy check box in the application form, you consent to The Visioneers Group and/or our other partners contacting you by phone, mail, text message or e-mail to:

  • send you promotional offers, including third party offers;
  • assist you in completing your online application to their satisfaction;
  • confirm and verify your personal information and identity; and
  • determine why you have failed to complete the application form (for example, if there were technical or other issues);

Furthermore, by providing your personal information on this website, you have asked us to put you in touch with potential lenders or service providers. Please note, e-mails sent from The Visioneers Group are sent from its own web/e-mail servers, or, MailChimp.com.

The Visioneers Group reserves the right to change its privacy policy at any time. For the most up to date version, please visit www.Visioneers.ca.

The Visioneers Invest In Creative Possibilities

© 2016 The Visioneers Group | All Rights Reserved | Powered by The MAGI

The Visioneers Group

Empowering Insights, Inspiration & Innovation

Initial Loan Application Form